NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,235,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2025

Last sale price $1,250,000 $539 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,673 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bonus Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Side by Side Parking

About This Home

As of March 2025

This spacious 2,320 square foot gem boasts four generous bedrooms and three full bathrooms. Two bedrooms have ensuite bathrooms. Two bedrooms are currently being used as bonus rooms. Nestled in a friendly neighborhood, this home combines classic charm with contemporary upgrades, making it the perfect retreat for families and entertaining. High quality extensions were done with permits. Includes, central heating and AC, extra insulation, extra large water heater and tankless water heater, 2-car garage, extra storage space in attic above garage, and space for RV parking in side yard. Low maintenance landscaping with new fencing on 3 sides of backyard. Hardwood floors under carpet in most rooms. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and shopping. This charming home is a perfect blend of character and modern convenience. Don't miss your chance to make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Neil Canlas

The Canlas Brothers License #DRE #01777889 Listed on: 02/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elena Velarde

Legacy Real Estate &Associates License #02227080

Legacy Real Estate &Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • 2,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 463-4-11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Appliances: Built-in Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included
  • Price Per Square Foot: 538.79
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2320.00

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Access: Side by Side
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Parking Fees: No
  • Parking Type: On Site (Single Family Only)
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 463-4-11
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1607
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 7778469.20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
George Shannon Torres Revocable Trust and Torres George Shannon
List Price
$1,099,888
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$150,112
13.65%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$1,191,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$58,502
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.05%
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$746,220
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Torres Revocable Trust and Torres George Shannon
Bought by
Torres Revocable Trust and Torres

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Torres George
Bought by
Torres Revocable Trust and Tones

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Torres George
Bought by
Torres George and The Torres Revocable Trust Dat

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
3.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yen Steven $1,250,000 Old Republic Title Company
Torres Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Torres Revocable Trust -- --
Torres George -- Chicago Title Company
Torres George -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yen Steven $750,000
Previous Owner Torres George $309,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $1,250,000 +13.6% $539 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $1,099,888 -- $474 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,822 $296,812 $31,532 $272,280
2024 $3,822 $290,856 $30,914 $266,942
2023 $3,765 $292,017 $30,308 $261,709
2022 $3,539 $266,290 $29,713 $243,577
2021 $2,574 $183,188 $29,131 $161,057
2020 $1,198 $75,938 $28,832 $47,106
2019 $1,203 $74,449 $28,267 $46,182
2018 $1,146 $72,990 $27,713 $45,277
2017 $1,125 $71,558 $27,169 $44,389
2016 $1,040 $70,156 $26,637 $43,519
2015 $1,024 $69,102 $26,237 $42,865
2014 $985 $67,748 $25,723 $42,025
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 425009307

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 463-0004-011-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.