17997 E Berry Dr Centennial, CO 80015
Smoky Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $558,435
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17997 E Berry Dr, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $547,109, approximately $173 per square foot. 17997 E Berry Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Alicea Luis A
Bought by
Alicea Luis A and Mcginley Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,148
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Eyre Andrea M
Bought by
Alicea Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Michael L Moss & Mary Ann Moss Living Tr
Bought by
Eyre Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Moss Michael L and Moss Mary Ann
Bought by
Moss Michael L and Moss Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details