17998 G Dr S Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $209,612 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17998 G Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $254,403, approximately $203 per square foot. 17998 G Dr S is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Maple Grove Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Perkins Barbara J
Bought by
Perkins Barbara J and Barbara J Perkins Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Perkins Barbara
Bought by
Perkins Barbara J Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Barbara J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins Barbara J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins Barbara J Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,200 | $4,400 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $9,825 | $43,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,600 | $9,825 | $40,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map