17C Grindstone Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $631,297 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17C Grindstone Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $661,074, approximately $295 per square foot. 17C Grindstone Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Cynthia A. Cockrell Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Brown Stepehn E and Brown Doris L
Bought by
Fitzgerald Timothy D and Fitzgerald Jamie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$302,623
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Ccch Inc
Bought by
Brown Stephen E and Brown Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,200
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
F H C Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ccch Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Timothy D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brown Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Ccch Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Timothy D | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Stephen E | $96,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ccch Inc | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,232 | $594,922 | $261,165 | $333,757 |
| 2024 | $8,877 | $541,921 | $204,697 | $380,277 |
| 2023 | $8,877 | $492,655 | $204,697 | $414,815 |
| 2022 | $9,793 | $447,868 | $119,995 | $422,360 |
| 2021 | $9,037 | $407,153 | $91,761 | $315,392 |
| 2020 | $8,755 | $373,420 | $91,761 | $281,659 |
| 2019 | $9,489 | $387,005 | $91,761 | $295,244 |
| 2018 | $9,760 | $396,427 | $91,761 | $304,666 |
| 2017 | $7,391 | $337,590 | $83,290 | $254,300 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | $294,945 | $83,290 | $211,655 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $256,887 | $83,290 | $173,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map