18 41st St Ocean City, MD 21842
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $606,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 41st St, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $589,793, approximately $415 per square foot. 18 41st St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Aziz Waheed and Siddiqui Hina
Bought by
Skyloft Md Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Marks Paul E
Bought by
Aziz Waheed and Siddiqui Hina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Qreitem Robbie
Bought by
Marks Paul E and Marks Helen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,800
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Assoc
Bought by
Oreitem Robbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Cutlip Kenneth Scott
Bought by
Bank Of America National Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
41St St Llc
Bought by
Parrilla Cutlip Kenneth Scott and Parrilla Eladia Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,063
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details