Seller's Agent in 2018
Phillip Tarantino
Tarantino Real Estate
(781) 582-1111
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $505,000
DISCOVER HALIFAX! This lakeside community has welcomed families for many years to either raise their families or have a special location for seasonal recreation. This home has a large lot, a two car detached garage, vinyl siding for low maintenance and two paved driveways. Colonial style, there are 4 Bedrooms upstairs, a large Living Room and Family Room plus an open Kitchen and dining area. Each floor has a full bathroom. Within a mile of Halifax center, you'll easily find all the stores you typically shop just minutes away. There is a recreational area for beach access and boating just a quarter mile from this home. (private association). New septic system to be installed prior to closing. New electric panel has been added.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldmann Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Mixer Rebecca | $275,000 | -- | |
| Woodbury Robert | -- | -- | |
| Woodbury Robert | -- | -- | |
| Woodbury Lawrence | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mixer Rebecca | $277,777 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $275,000 | -8.3% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | -3.2% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $365,600 | $151,100 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $352,000 | $145,300 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $328,200 | $141,000 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $308,100 | $139,900 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $274,800 | $134,500 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $261,300 | $134,500 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $254,100 | $130,600 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $234,300 | $117,100 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $212,300 | $104,800 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $212,900 | $103,700 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $212,900 | $103,700 | $109,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Phillip Tarantino
Tarantino Real Estate
(781) 582-1111
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Terri Young
Yellow Brick Realty Inc.
(508) 205-9794
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72222634
APN: HALI-000052-000000-000375
Ask me questions while you tour the home.