18 Adena Ct Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Adena Ct, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $271,415, approximately $190 per square foot. 18 Adena Ct is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Mcquigg Ellen E
Bought by
Byler William E and Byler Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byler William E | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $65,580 | $9,100 | $56,480 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $65,580 | $9,100 | $56,480 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $65,580 | $9,100 | $56,480 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $47,870 | $6,640 | $41,230 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $47,870 | $6,640 | $41,230 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $47,870 | $6,640 | $41,230 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $40,130 | $6,420 | $33,710 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $40,130 | $6,420 | $33,710 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $40,130 | $6,420 | $33,710 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $37,150 | $5,940 | $31,210 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $37,150 | $5,940 | $31,210 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $37,150 | $5,940 | $31,210 |
| 2013 | $1,785 | $38,250 | $6,240 | $32,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map