18 Arcola Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Arcola Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $326,902, approximately $185 per square foot. 18 Arcola Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and St Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Anderson David P and Pretz Anderson Joanke E
Bought by
Anderson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Border Erica J
Bought by
Anderson David P and Pretz Anderson Joanna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$119,403
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$207,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Living Trust | -- | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Anderson David P | $246,000 | Buckeye Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David P | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,001 | $106,890 | $58,100 | $48,790 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $106,890 | $58,100 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $83,760 | $44,700 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $83,760 | $44,700 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $83,760 | $44,700 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $83,940 | $44,700 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $83,940 | $44,700 | $39,240 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $83,940 | $44,700 | $39,240 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $83,940 | $44,700 | $39,240 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $81,700 | $42,460 | $39,240 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $81,700 | $42,460 | $39,240 |
| 2013 | $3,518 | $68,710 | $37,660 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map