4 Arcola Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Arcola Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $207,186, approximately $149 per square foot. 4 Arcola Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School, St Johns School, and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Reed James A and Reed Diana M
Bought by
Reed James A and Reed Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Cordell Stuart W
Bought by
Reed James A and Reed Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed James A | -- | Attorney | |
| Reed James A | $96,800 | Buckeye Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,103 | $48,720 | $12,950 | $35,770 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $48,720 | $12,950 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $37,490 | $9,980 | $27,510 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $37,490 | $9,980 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $37,490 | $9,980 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $29,580 | $9,980 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $29,580 | $9,980 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $29,580 | $9,980 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $29,580 | $9,980 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $29,580 | $9,980 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $29,580 | $9,980 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $31,890 | $8,820 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map