18 Ashbrook Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,179 - $1,059,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ashbrook, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,009,295, approximately $913 per square foot. 18 Ashbrook is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Chao George
Bought by
Chao Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Revel Denise J
Bought by
Chao Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Revel Denise J
Bought by
Revel Denise J and Denise Barrett Revel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Billmeyer Richard
Bought by
Revel Denise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Rimat Gloria Mary
Bought by
Billmeyer Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,500
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Rimat Gloria M
Bought by
Rimat Gloria Mary and 1996 Gloria Mary Rimat Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Sherry | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Chao Sherry | $615,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Revel Denise J | -- | None Available | |
| Revel Denise J | $549,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Billmeyer Richard J | $450,000 | North American Title | |
| Rimat Gloria Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Revel Denise J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billmeyer Richard J | $404,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $672,590 | $561,184 | $111,406 |
| 2024 | $7,163 | $659,402 | $550,180 | $109,222 |
| 2023 | $6,979 | $646,473 | $539,392 | $107,081 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $633,798 | $528,816 | $104,982 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $621,371 | $518,447 | $102,924 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $615,000 | $513,131 | $101,869 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $582,390 | $486,289 | $96,101 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $570,971 | $476,754 | $94,217 |
| 2017 | $5,979 | $559,776 | $467,406 | $92,370 |
| 2016 | $5,199 | $499,309 | $384,436 | $114,873 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $491,809 | $378,661 | $113,148 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $482,176 | $371,244 | $110,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map