18 Aspen Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Aspen Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $413,774, approximately $256 per square foot. 18 Aspen Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $364,500 | $83,100 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $337,500 | $75,600 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $8,895 | $313,700 | $75,600 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $8,385 | $283,900 | $68,700 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $258,100 | $61,400 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $241,200 | $53,500 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $241,200 | $53,500 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $234,200 | $53,500 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $225,200 | $53,500 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $225,200 | $53,500 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,200 | $67,100 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,200 | $67,100 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map