18 Avenue E Norwalk, CT 06854
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,397 - $979,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Avenue E, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $886,349, approximately $285 per square foot. 18 Avenue E is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Kydes Kiriaki
Bought by
Cordero Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Eduardo | $369,000 | -- | |
| Cordero Eduardo | $369,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordero Eduardo | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Cordero Eduardo | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Cordero Eduardo | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,117 | $464,250 | $131,040 | $333,210 |
| 2024 | $10,952 | $464,250 | $131,040 | $333,210 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $339,490 | $114,110 | $225,380 |
| 2022 | $8,383 | $339,490 | $114,110 | $225,380 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | $339,490 | $114,110 | $225,380 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $339,490 | $114,110 | $225,380 |
| 2019 | $7,932 | $339,490 | $114,110 | $225,380 |
| 2018 | $6,251 | $234,470 | $109,650 | $124,820 |
| 2017 | $6,036 | $234,460 | $109,650 | $124,810 |
| 2016 | $5,991 | $234,930 | $109,650 | $125,280 |
| 2015 | $5,963 | $234,470 | $109,650 | $124,820 |
| 2014 | $5,885 | $234,470 | $109,650 | $124,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map