Estimated Value: $322,000 - $504,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ballard Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $432,158, approximately $256 per square foot. 18 Ballard Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
William Newman
Bought by
Charles Jones and Charles Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Mullins Joe D and Mullins Dorothy G
Bought by
Dewayne Bryant and Dewayne Myla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Dewayne Bryant
Bought by
Dewayne Bryant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Mullins Joe D
Bought by
Bobby Pickett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Jones | $18,087 | -- | |
| Dewayne Bryant | $4,500 | -- | |
| Dewayne Bryant | $6,000 | -- | |
| Bobby Pickett | $5,000 | -- | |
| Bobby Pickett | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $107,125 | $18,150 | $88,975 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $107,125 | $18,150 | $88,975 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $66,375 | $6,875 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $57,750 | $6,875 | $50,875 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $57,750 | $6,875 | $50,875 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $57,750 | $6,875 | $50,875 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $57,750 | $6,875 | $50,875 |
| 2018 | $998 | $40,250 | $6,050 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $25,925 | $6,050 | $19,875 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $49,550 | $6,050 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,550 | $6,050 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $971 | $49,550 | $6,050 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map