$1,685,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
3,522 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$899 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Situated on a quiet street in Woodbridge, 18 Bayfield is one of just 9 homes built in 1999 in the exclusive cul-de-sac enclave of South Lake Villas. Located approximately 600 feet from South Lake, the home offers immediate access to one of the community’s most desirable settings. The property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with 1,875 square feet of living space on a 3,522 square foot lot. From the front porch, the entry opens to a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, upper windows, and a staircase with wood handrail. Natural light fills the space, with gleaming laminate flooring running throughout the home. A fireplace anchors the room, which flows into a dining area located between the living room and kitchen. At the rear of the home, the kitchen includes white shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops with full backsplash, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range with hood, built-in microwave, and dishwasher. A peninsula with bar seating connects the kitchen to the family room, where sliding glass doors open directly to the backyard. A main-level bedroom and nearby full bathroom with bathtub/shower combo are ideal for guests, a home office, or extended living. Upstairs, the primary suite is located at the rear and features vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, multiple windows, and a peek-a-boo view of South Lake. The primary bathroom includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a walk-in shower with glass enclosure. Secondary bedrooms also have vaulted ceilings, large windows, and mirrored closet doors. The upstairs hall bathroom includes a tub/shower combo. The backyard is fully finished with hardscape, along with planter areas and mature landscaping. It’s clean, functional, and easy to maintain, and offers privacy. Additional features include an upstairs interior laundry room with a sink and an abundance of cabinetry, ceiling fans, recessed lighting and a two-car attached garage with direct access. There is plenty of guest parking. Residents enjoy access to Woodbridge’s resort-style amenities including the South Lake lagoon, 22 pools and spas, 24 tennis courts, 12 pickleball courts, volleyball courts, splash pads, playgrounds, and dozens of parks and walking trails. With a low tax rate and low HOA, the home also offers strong overall value. No Mello-Roos.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Sagorin

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-537-2079 License #01411020 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Huang

Keller Williams OC Luxury Realty License #02316918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Stucco Fence

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 15525
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45243110
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Woodbridge Village Association, Phone Number (949) 786-1800
  • Powerstone Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (949) 372-4037
  • Wva HOA
  • Built by Yale Ave. II.
  • South Lake Villas Subdivision, B Plan 2

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3,522 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$307 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: South Lake Villas (SLC)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 45243110
  • Year Built: 1999
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1875.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 898.67
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Lake, Neighborhood, Peek-A-Boo
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Stucco Wall
  • Builder Name: Yale Ave. II.
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: South Lake Villas
  • Amenities: Pickleball, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 157.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 150.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Woodbridge Village Association
  • Phone: 949-786-1800
  • Association Phone #2: 949-372-4037
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Fishing, Lake, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: WVA
  • Association Management 2: POWERSTONE PROPERTY MGMT

Schools

  • Elementary School: Springbrook
  • High School: Woodbridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Lake
  • Elementary School #2: SPRING
  • High School2: WOODBR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3522.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0809

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 3522.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 9
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 15525

Matterport 3D Tours

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2024
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
List Price
$1,495,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-3.01%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Yale Avenue Ii Llc
Bought by
Nguyen David Hau and Nguyen Loan Thuy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,450,000 Equity Title
Grant Deed $350,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $190,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $1,685,000 +0.3% $899 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $1,680,000 +15.9% $896 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Sold $1,450,000 -3.0% $773 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $797 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,617 $1,479,000 $1,214,016 $264,984
2024 $5,617 $527,386 $318,840 $208,546
2023 $5,472 $517,046 $312,589 $204,457
2022 $5,372 $506,908 $306,459 $200,449
2021 $5,251 $496,969 $300,450 $196,519
2020 $5,220 $491,874 $297,370 $194,504
2019 $5,104 $482,230 $291,539 $190,691
2018 $5,011 $472,775 $285,823 $186,952
2017 $4,906 $463,505 $280,218 $183,287
2016 $4,688 $454,417 $274,723 $179,694
2015 $4,687 $447,592 $270,597 $176,995
2014 $4,596 $438,825 $265,297 $173,528

MLS Number: OC26074627

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 452-431-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.