18 Bayview Ct Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Bayview Ct, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $233,766, approximately $193 per square foot. 18 Bayview Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Saltwater Capital Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fortune Joel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Malo Beach Properties Llc
Bought by
Saltwater Capital Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Lundy Jack E and Lundy Carol A
Bought by
Malo Beach Properties Llc A Virginia Lim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Joel | $160,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Saltwater Capital Holdings Llc | $145,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Malo Beach Properties Llc A Virginia Lim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $211,800 | $45,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $191,800 | $45,000 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $148,800 | $40,000 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $137,800 | $35,000 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $98,000 | $25,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $94,200 | $25,000 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $93,300 | $25,000 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $98,800 | $25,000 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $116,900 | $30,000 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map