Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Pytka
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 480-6643
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $426,000
Great neighborhood. Quaint cottage, 2-3 beds with updates. In-law potential with walk-out basement. Beautiful lot with frontage on two streets. Motivated seller.
Last Buyer's Agent
Eduardo Marines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Eusebio V | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Eusebio V | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez-Ramos Eusebio | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Valdez-Ramos Eusebio | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Fox Tommy J | $126,512 | -- | |
| Fox Tommy J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Fox Tommy John | -- | -- | |
| Fox Tommy John | -- | -- | |
| Fox Tommy John | -- | -- | |
| Fox Tommy John | $134,000 | -- | |
| Fox Tommy J | $126,512 | -- | |
| Fox Tommy J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Fox Tommy John | -- | -- | |
| Fox Tommy John | -- | -- | |
| Fox Tommy John | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Eusebio V | $208,587 | |
| Closed | Ramos Eusebio V | $208,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez-Ramos Eusebio | $198,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Tommy J | $101,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Tommy John | $353,479 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $208,000 | +2.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | For Sale | $202,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $307,500 | $101,200 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $307,500 | $101,200 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $307,500 | $101,200 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $183,100 | $77,700 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $183,100 | $77,700 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $136,500 | $61,100 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $131,400 | $56,000 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $128,700 | $58,500 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $128,700 | $58,500 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $128,700 | $58,500 | $70,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Pytka
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 480-6643
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Eduardo Marines
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1237549
APN: JOHN-000022-000000-000412
Ask me questions while you tour the home.