8 Beacon St Johnston, RI 02919
Hartford Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,641 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Beacon St, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $464,410, approximately $330 per square foot. 8 Beacon St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, Achievement First Promesa, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Reservoir Adventures L
Bought by
Bordieri John and Bordieri Lois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1968
Bought by
Bordieri John L and Bordieri Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordieri John | $10,227 | -- | |
| Bordieri John L | -- | -- | |
| Bordieri John | $10,227 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bordieri John L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordieri John L | $102,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordieri John L | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $305,300 | $89,600 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $305,300 | $89,600 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $305,300 | $89,600 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $205,200 | $68,800 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $205,200 | $68,800 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $180,800 | $54,100 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $185,000 | $54,100 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $173,500 | $56,500 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $173,500 | $56,500 | $117,000 |
| 2013 | $4,988 | $173,500 | $56,500 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map