Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrew White
RE/MAX Innovative Properties
(603) 234-6840
48 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $664,000
Stunning 4-Bedroom Garrison Colonial Home with Modern Amenities! Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Garrison-style colonial home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern comfort. Nestled on a beautifully level lot just a short walk away from Beaver Lake, this residence features a spacious 2-car attached garage, ensuring ample parking and storage. Step inside to discover gleaming wood floors throughout, adding warmth and elegance to each room. The heart of the home, the kitchen, boasts stainless steel appliances. Gather around the wood-burning fireplace with a stunning brick mantle in the cozy living room, perfect for those chilly evenings. Enjoy the finished lower level, providing additional living space ideal for a home office, gym, or entertainment area. Recent cosmetic updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, giving the home a move-in-ready feel. Outdoor living is a delight with a large deck perfect for entertaining, overlooking a refreshing above-ground pool. Imagine summer BBQs and relaxing weekends right in your own backyard oasis. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home with all the features you’ve been searching for. Schedule your showing today and make this stunning Garrison Colonial your forever home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Innovative Properties Brokerage Phone: 603-234-6840 License #047225 Listed on: 05/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joudrey Erik | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Joudrey Erik | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Joudrey Erik | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Dube Jason P | $250,000 | -- | |
| Dube Jason P | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joudrey Erik | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Joudrey Erik | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dube Jason P | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dube Jason P | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Dube Jason P | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Sold | $600,000 | -1.6% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $610,000 | +144.0% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2013 03/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | For Sale | $259,721 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,612 | $558,800 | $204,200 | $354,600 |
| 2024 | $10,444 | $558,800 | $204,200 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $9,711 | $469,600 | $173,600 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $8,608 | $452,100 | $173,600 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $326,300 | $133,500 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $7,942 | $326,300 | $133,500 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $7,920 | $303,200 | $103,900 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $7,892 | $303,200 | $103,900 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $8,104 | $280,800 | $98,900 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $7,609 | $281,200 | $98,900 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $7,582 | $259,400 | $98,900 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $7,632 | $259,400 | $98,900 | $160,500 |
| 2013 | $7,561 | $240,100 | $90,900 | $149,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrew White
RE/MAX Innovative Properties
(603) 234-6840
48 in this area
227 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Donna Geihe
LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford
(617) 549-2670
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Trevor Gearin
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 590-6793
4 in this area
144 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joshua Naughton
RE/MAX
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4997946
APN: DERY-000009-000046-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.