18 Ben Rd Edgewood, NM 87015
Estimated Value: $167,279 - $238,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ben Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $191,570, approximately $239 per square foot. 18 Ben Rd is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Route 66 Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Ribaudo Christopher L and Ribaudo Alexandra
Bought by
Piper Rigel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Rigel | $65,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Piper Rigel | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $27,764 | $2,200 | $25,564 |
| 2024 | $780 | $28,364 | $2,200 | $26,164 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $28,364 | $2,200 | $26,164 |
| 2022 | $784 | $28,364 | $2,200 | $26,164 |
| 2021 | $467 | $16,908 | $2,103 | $14,805 |
| 2020 | $457 | $16,416 | $2,042 | $14,374 |
| 2019 | $445 | $15,938 | $1,982 | $13,956 |
| 2018 | $431 | $15,938 | $1,982 | $13,956 |
| 2017 | $417 | $15,474 | $1,925 | $13,549 |
| 2016 | $407 | $14,586 | $1,814 | $12,772 |
| 2015 | $14,162 | $14,162 | $1,762 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $396 | $13,750 | $1,711 | $12,039 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,349 | $1,661 | $11,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map