18 Bethany Forest Dr Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $455,712 - $521,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Bethany Forest Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $483,428, approximately $257 per square foot. 18 Bethany Forest Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Sherlock Maureen G
Bought by
Sherlock Maureen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Bought by
Sherlock Maureen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherlock Maureen G | -- | -- | |
| Sherlock Maureen G | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $26,900 | $3,750 | $23,150 |
| 2024 | $689 | $26,900 | $3,750 | $23,150 |
| 2023 | $688 | $26,900 | $3,750 | $23,150 |
| 2022 | $664 | $26,900 | $3,750 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $672 | $26,900 | $3,750 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $624 | $26,900 | $3,750 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $619 | $26,900 | $3,750 | $23,150 |
| 2018 | $629 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $553 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map