18 Brabrant Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brabrant Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $245,536, approximately $237 per square foot. 18 Brabrant Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Zeeh Zane Z
Bought by
Kelly Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,587
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Gerlach Phillip A and Philip K/A
Bought by
Zeeh Zane Z
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joan | $70,000 | -- | |
| Zeeh Zane Z | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Joan | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $23,200 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map