47 Brabrant Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Brabrant Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $406,280, approximately $253 per square foot. 47 Brabrant Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Trustee Gardiner Stephen P
Bought by
Ollis William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Gardiner Lester and Gardiner Eleanor
Bought by
Gardiner Stephen P and Terwilliger Leslie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollis William J | $185,000 | Karen Palumbo | |
| Gardiner Stephen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $111,220 | $39,900 | $71,320 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $111,220 | $39,900 | $71,320 |
| 2023 | $6,458 | $111,220 | $39,900 | $71,320 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $111,220 | $39,900 | $71,320 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $111,220 | $39,900 | $71,320 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $109,700 | $39,900 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $109,700 | $39,900 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map