18 Brockton Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $318,016 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brockton Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $328,254, approximately $248 per square foot. 18 Brockton Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
The Marranoma Corporation
Bought by
Flynn James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn James P | $199,852 | -- | |
| Flynn James P | $199,852 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $148,400 | $15,200 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $148,400 | $15,200 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $148,400 | $15,200 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $148,400 | $15,200 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $148,400 | $15,200 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $148,400 | $15,200 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $305 | $124,200 | $18,000 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $124,200 | $18,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $326 | $19,200 | $18,000 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $562 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map