18 Brook St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $792,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brook St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $673,755, approximately $316 per square foot. 18 Brook St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,448 | $374,600 | $198,600 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $10,785 | $374,600 | $198,600 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $10,872 | $374,600 | $198,600 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $10,872 | $388,000 | $194,600 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $11,102 | $330,600 | $175,400 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $10,940 | $330,600 | $175,400 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $10,944 | $326,000 | $172,400 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $10,973 | $321,500 | $168,400 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $10,839 | $317,400 | $165,900 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $10,158 | $300,700 | $150,900 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $10,927 | $312,200 | $161,600 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $10,371 | $312,200 | $161,600 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map