18 Brookmere Ct Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $554,810 - $637,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brookmere Ct, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $597,703, approximately $228 per square foot. 18 Brookmere Ct is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Ellis L and Bennett Anne Hunter
Bought by
Jakeman Stephen N and Jakeman Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Outstanding Balance
$170,357
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Lyon Andrew M and Lyon Katherine M
Bought by
Bennett Ellis L and Bennett Anne Hunter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakeman Stephen N | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Ellis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakeman Stephen N | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Ellis L | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Ellis L | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $542,300 | $65,000 | $477,300 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $546,400 | $65,000 | $481,400 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $327,600 | $65,000 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $327,600 | $65,000 | $262,600 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $327,600 | $65,000 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $327,600 | $65,000 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $327,600 | $65,000 | $262,600 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $296,408 | $65,000 | $231,408 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $296,408 | $65,000 | $231,408 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $296,408 | $65,000 | $231,408 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $296,408 | $65,000 | $231,408 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $296,408 | $65,000 | $231,408 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $331,400 | $65,000 | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map