Estimated Value: $184,617 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Bryant Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $217,904, approximately $190 per square foot. 18 Bryant Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Wood Phyllis M
Bought by
Wood Phyllis M and Evans Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,718
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Platz Joyce M
Bought by
Wood Tony L and Wood Phyllis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Phyllis M | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Tony L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Phyllis M | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Tony L | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $13,420 | $1,520 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $596 | $11,730 | $1,380 | $10,350 |
| 2023 | $595 | $11,730 | $1,380 | $10,350 |
| 2022 | $595 | $11,730 | $1,380 | $10,350 |
| 2021 | $596 | $11,730 | $1,380 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $561 | $10,930 | $1,380 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $562 | $10,930 | $1,380 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $559 | $10,930 | $1,380 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $547 | $11,020 | $1,330 | $9,690 |
| 2016 | $551 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map