18 Buttonwood Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Buttonwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $528,841, approximately $497 per square foot. 18 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garden City School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Wells Natalie B
Bought by
Louro Silvia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,470
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louro Silvia M | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louro Silvia M | $183,600 | |
| Closed | Louro Silvia M | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Louro Silvia M | $135,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $479,900 | $145,700 | $334,200 |
| 2024 | $6,531 | $479,900 | $145,700 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $313,700 | $104,300 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $313,700 | $104,300 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $313,700 | $104,300 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $264,100 | $104,300 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $264,100 | $104,300 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $264,100 | $104,300 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $5,065 | $220,800 | $89,400 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $220,800 | $89,400 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $220,800 | $89,400 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $208,500 | $85,600 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map