18 Camelot Ln Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $720,307 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Camelot Ln, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $743,327, approximately $476 per square foot. 18 Camelot Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Lowe Thomas M and Lowe Ellen L
Bought by
Rudzinski Richard R and Komst Christine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudzinski Richard R | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,846 | $4,910 | $300 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $12,846 | $4,910 | $300 | $4,610 |
| 2022 | $10,119 | $4,910 | $300 | $4,610 |
| 2021 | $10,119 | $4,910 | $300 | $4,610 |
| 2020 | $11,215 | $4,910 | $300 | $4,610 |
| 2019 | $11,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,910 | $300 | $4,610 |