18 Carmine Place Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $207,523
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Carmine Place, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $196,131, approximately $155 per square foot. 18 Carmine Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Wooten Cynthia L
Bought by
Brown Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,300
Outstanding Balance
$29,489
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$166,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Payne Wanda A
Bought by
Hubbard Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joann | $76,500 | -- | |
| Hubbard Cynthia L | $67,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joann | $75,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Cynthia L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $181,100 | $40,000 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $162,700 | $40,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $152,000 | $40,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $136,400 | $34,000 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $111,900 | $29,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $106,100 | $29,000 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $106,100 | $29,000 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $114,000 | $29,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $121,700 | $27,000 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map