18 Cedar Dr Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $834,570 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cedar Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $882,143, approximately $337 per square foot. 18 Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Sidney Mount School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Asali Llc
Bought by
Pond First Realty Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Loveless Judy L and Ray Christine
Bought by
Dernbach Kevin and Dernbach Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond First Realty Corp | $1,160,000 | Burke & Burke | |
| Dernbach Kevin | $151,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,467 | $4,660 | $350 | $4,310 |
| 2023 | $20,467 | $4,660 | $350 | $4,310 |
| 2022 | $18,545 | $4,660 | $350 | $4,310 |