18 Cedar St McAdoo, PA 18237
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cedar St, McAdoo, PA 18237 and is currently estimated at $208,102, approximately $139 per square foot. 18 Cedar St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School and Mcadoo Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,626 | $209,000 | $17,500 | $191,500 |
| 2025 | $3,249 | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,095 | $4,960 | $42,135 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map