$750,000

Estimated payment $4,645/month

Total Views 739
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$419 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-BR saltbox cape that feels open and spacious, defying the typical cramped cape layout. The bright, updated kitchen features crisp shaker cabinets, granite counters, travertine tile backsplash & stainless appliances opening seamlessly into a generous dining room. The living room centers around a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for gathering. Main floor offers one bed & renovated full bath with laundry for convenience. Upstairs offers full-height ceilings throughout, providing comfortable bedroom space with two additional bedrooms including a spacious primary with lovely views plus a second full bath. Approx. 5 yr old windows for energy efficiency. Massive unfinished basement provides excellent workshop & storage space. Fully fenced yard for privacy & room to play. Recently painted interior adds freshness throughout. Quiet, friendly neighborhood with convenient access to N. Wilmington MBTA station & I-93. This is home sweet home.

Listing Agent

Noha Soliman

Leading Edge Real Estate Listed on: 05/06/2026

Leading Edge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,688

Year Built

  • Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R10

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Custom Closet System
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0081 L:0000 P:0054B,888865

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,688

Year Built

Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cedar Closet(s), Walk-up Attic
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Remodeled, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Sconce
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Remodeled, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Laminate, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, Cabinets - Upgraded, Electric Dryer Hookup, Remodeled, Washer Hookup, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN4643
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Covered Patio/Deck, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Oil, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0081 L:0000 P:0054B,888865
  • Zoning: R10
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7688

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Wilmington High School
  • Elementary School: Woburn St/North Intermediate
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wilmington Middle School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,252 $633,400 $298,900 $334,500
2024 $6,893 $603,100 $298,900 $304,200
2023 $6,825 $571,600 $271,800 $299,800
2022 $6,608 $507,100 $226,400 $280,700
2021 $6,441 $465,400 $205,800 $259,600
2020 $6,294 $463,500 $205,800 $257,700
2019 $6,157 $447,800 $196,000 $251,800
2018 $5,605 $404,200 $186,700 $217,500
2017 $5,605 $387,900 $186,700 $201,200
2016 $5,265 $359,900 $177,900 $182,000
2015 $5,024 $349,600 $177,900 $171,700
2014 $4,731 $332,200 $169,400 $162,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $750,000 +42.7% $419 / Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Sold $525,500 +5.1% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 For Sale $500,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $525,500 --
Deed $330,000 --
Deed $330,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $333,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $321,634 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $90,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $83,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73513263

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WILM-000081-000000-000000-000054B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.