18 Central Ave Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $490,632 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Central Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $513,158, approximately $280 per square foot. 18 Central Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Bisaillon David J and Bisaillon Danielle M
Bought by
Riviezzo Christopher J and Riviezzo Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,256
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$374,902
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riviezzo Christopher J | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riviezzo Christopher J | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Riviezzo Christopher J | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $212,760 | $48,670 | $164,090 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $212,760 | $48,670 | $164,090 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $212,760 | $48,670 | $164,090 |
| 2022 | $6,553 | $212,760 | $48,670 | $164,090 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $187,490 | $46,140 | $141,350 |
| 2020 | $6,213 | $187,490 | $46,140 | $141,350 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $187,490 | $46,140 | $141,350 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $187,490 | $46,140 | $141,350 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $187,490 | $46,140 | $141,350 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $201,510 | $51,460 | $150,050 |
| 2015 | $5,658 | $201,510 | $51,460 | $150,050 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $201,510 | $51,460 | $150,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map