18 Chestnut St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,095,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Chestnut St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $935,084, approximately $541 per square foot. 18 Chestnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Lewis Walter A and Lewis Gloria R
Bought by
Lewis Walter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Bought by
Lewis Walter A and Lewis Gloria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Walter A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,721 | $645,600 | $475,200 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $610,100 | $450,200 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $6,539 | $517,300 | $420,200 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $476,100 | $380,200 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $466,700 | $360,100 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $456,600 | $330,100 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $456,600 | $330,100 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $422,000 | $300,100 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $394,600 | $265,200 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $378,400 | $250,200 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $368,100 | $250,200 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map