18 Clock Shop Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Clock Shop Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $513,865, approximately $355 per square foot. 18 Clock Shop Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1985
Bought by
Caravaca John P and Caravaca Angela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caravaca John P | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caravaca John P | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Caravaca John P | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Caravaca John P | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Caravaca John P | $16,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,564 | $279,400 | $88,600 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $8,441 | $279,400 | $88,600 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $8,259 | $279,400 | $88,600 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $7,799 | $227,300 | $77,300 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $7,712 | $227,300 | $77,300 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $7,712 | $227,300 | $77,300 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $7,712 | $227,300 | $77,300 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $7,387 | $227,300 | $77,300 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $6,970 | $220,500 | $76,600 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $6,766 | $219,600 | $76,600 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $6,665 | $219,600 | $76,600 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $6,351 | $219,600 | $76,600 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map