24 Circlewood Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Circlewood Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $552,869, approximately $257 per square foot. 24 Circlewood Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1980
Bought by
Zaccagnino Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccagnino Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaccagnino Richard T | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Zaccagnino Richard T | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Zaccagnino Richard T | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,447 | $275,600 | $94,100 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $8,326 | $275,600 | $94,100 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $8,147 | $275,600 | $94,100 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $226,400 | $82,800 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $226,400 | $82,800 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $7,682 | $226,400 | $82,800 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $7,682 | $226,400 | $82,800 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | $226,400 | $82,800 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $7,059 | $223,300 | $82,200 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $6,880 | $223,300 | $82,200 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $6,777 | $223,300 | $82,200 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $6,406 | $221,500 | $82,200 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map