18 Co Rd Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Co Rd, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $307,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 18 Co Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $29,620 | $2,500 | $27,120 |
| 2024 | $962 | $28,110 | $2,500 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $953 | $26,468 | $2,500 | $23,968 |
| 2022 | $748 | $20,778 | $2,500 | $18,278 |
| 2021 | $154 | $4,275 | $4,275 | $0 |
| 2020 | $154 | $4,280 | $4,280 | $0 |
| 2019 | $154 | $4,280 | $4,280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $4,280 | $4,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $4,280 | $4,280 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $2,920 | $2,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map