18 Compton St New Haven, CT 06511
Dixwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,048 - $751,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Compton St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $555,012, approximately $172 per square foot. 18 Compton St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highville Charter School and The Foote School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
First Fed Bk
Bought by
Dubobe Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubobe Annie | $66,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dubobe Annie | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,490 | $291,620 | $95,130 | $196,490 |
| 2024 | $11,227 | $291,620 | $95,130 | $196,490 |
| 2023 | $10,848 | $291,620 | $95,130 | $196,490 |
| 2022 | $11,592 | $291,620 | $95,130 | $196,490 |
| 2021 | $8,877 | $202,300 | $50,260 | $152,040 |
| 2020 | $8,877 | $202,300 | $50,260 | $152,040 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $202,300 | $50,260 | $152,040 |
| 2018 | $8,695 | $202,300 | $50,260 | $152,040 |
| 2017 | $7,825 | $202,300 | $50,260 | $152,040 |
| 2016 | $6,547 | $157,570 | $45,710 | $111,860 |
| 2015 | $6,547 | $157,570 | $45,710 | $111,860 |
| 2014 | $6,547 | $157,570 | $45,710 | $111,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map