NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Concord Ave Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Estimated Value: $410,634 - $438,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,972 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2013

Last sale price $237,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,726 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2013

Remarkable center hall city colonial with beautiful hardwood floors. Brand new state-of-the art kitchen with granite counters, large island and stainless built-in appliances. Dramatic, huge, step-down family room with tall ceilings, a brick fireplace and built-ins overlooking the private back yard with an immense cedar deck, pool and hot tub. A formal dining room, living room and 4 bedrooms with 2 1/2 baths complete this showplace home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Holcombe

Century 21 The One License #30HO0911916 Listed on: 06/20/2011

Century 21 The One

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Holcombe

Century 21 The One

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x137
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Deck
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,972 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 207.17-3-25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,960

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 90x137
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Cornelia to Cogan, 1st left on Haley, 2nd right on concord.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2972.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 4611.0
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Has Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2972.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl Clad Windows, Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Many Trees
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Clad Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Wood Frames: Yes
  • Lot Features:Many Trees: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Deck, Driveway, Paved
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Deck: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Plattsburgh

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel #: 207.17-3-25
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7960.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2011
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Meconi William T
Bought by
Meyer Joshua R
Seller's Agent
Patrick Holcombe
Century 21 The One
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Holcombe
Century 21 The One
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-16.84%
Current Estimated Value
$428,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$131,010
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,899

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyer Joshua R $237,000 Thomas M. Murnane
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyer Joshua R $189,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Off Market $237,000 -- --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Sold $237,000 -16.8% $80 / Sq Ft
06/20/2011 06/20/11 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2011 06/20/11 For Sale $285,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,271 $399,400 $37,400 $362,000
2024 $11,720 $363,100 $37,400 $325,700
2023 $11,792 $326,800 $37,400 $289,400
2022 $11,489 $326,800 $37,400 $289,400
2021 $10,096 $252,000 $37,400 $214,600
2020 $10,174 $252,000 $37,400 $214,600
2019 $4,309 $252,000 $37,400 $214,600
2018 $9,809 $237,500 $61,300 $176,200
2017 $4,265 $237,500 $61,300 $176,200
2016 $9,444 $237,500 $61,300 $176,200
2015 -- $237,500 $61,300 $176,200
2014 -- $237,500 $61,300 $176,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

MLS Number: 140068

APN: 091300-207-017-0003-025-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.