Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Early
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
(978) 375-4344
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,344,000
HIDDEN GEM in Salem, NH! Impeccably maintained and lovingly cared for Colonial home set behind the Searles Walls in the gated community known as Copper Beech Estates.If you are looking for privacy & tranquility this is the place for you!Set 2+ acres of land w/ an expansive deck, professional landscape, abutting conservation land enjoy nature right in your own backyard.When you walk into the front foyer the lovely Bridal staircase sets the stage for the quality that is within.This lovely floor plan features a Lg formal fireplaced livingroom & an additional front to back familyroom w/ vaulted ceilings,formal diningroom,Lg eat-in kitchen w/ granite counters & stainless-steel appliances,Lg laundry/pantry & 2 half baths complete the 1st level. 2nd floor boasts a luxurious ensuite master,3 Lg bedrooms & 2 more full baths. Don't miss the finished WALKOUT basement!Beautiful views of a pond & dead-end cul-de-sac gives a superb walking/private environment. Mins to the highway!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen Listed on: 05/12/2021
Co-Listed By
Blaise Coco
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem
Last Buyer's Agent
Blaise Coco
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Dennis T | $327,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Dennis T | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Sold | $875,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Price Changed | $874,900 | -2.7% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,990 | $880,500 | $240,600 | $639,900 |
| 2024 | $15,497 | $880,500 | $240,600 | $639,900 |
| 2023 | $14,933 | $880,500 | $240,600 | $639,900 |
| 2022 | $14,132 | $880,500 | $240,600 | $639,900 |
| 2021 | $13,428 | $840,300 | $240,600 | $599,700 |
| 2020 | $13,153 | $597,300 | $171,800 | $425,500 |
| 2019 | $13,129 | $597,300 | $171,800 | $425,500 |
| 2018 | $12,908 | $597,300 | $171,800 | $425,500 |
| 2017 | $12,448 | $597,300 | $171,800 | $425,500 |
| 2016 | $12,203 | $597,300 | $171,800 | $425,500 |
| 2015 | $11,606 | $542,600 | $186,800 | $355,800 |
| 2014 | $11,281 | $542,600 | $186,800 | $355,800 |
| 2013 | $11,102 | $542,600 | $186,800 | $355,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Early
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
(978) 375-4344
43 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Blaise Coco
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72830435
APN: SLEM-000144-010807
Ask me questions while you tour the home.