18 Corbett St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $532,907
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Corbett St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $513,977, approximately $307 per square foot. 18 Corbett St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Lamarche Sandra Est and Farley
Bought by
Khin Erina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Outstanding Balance
$252,282
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Joseph A Luz Ret and Hanson
Bought by
Aldrich Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Luz Joseph A
Bought by
Joseph A Luz Rt and Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Luz Joseph A
Bought by
Joseph A Luz Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khin Erina | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Khin Erina | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Aldrich Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Aldrich Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Joseph A Luz Rt | -- | -- | |
| Joseph A Luz Rt | -- | -- | |
| Joseph A Luz Rt | -- | -- | |
| Joseph A Luz Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khin Erina | $286,150 | |
| Closed | Khin Erina | $286,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $491,400 | $179,400 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $462,000 | $167,600 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $390,500 | $145,800 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $359,000 | $132,500 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $316,000 | $115,200 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $300,600 | $109,600 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $268,500 | $101,500 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $256,400 | $96,700 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $237,600 | $87,900 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $214,300 | $76,800 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $210,300 | $76,800 | $133,500 |
| 2013 | $3,053 | $203,400 | $85,800 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map