18 County Road 162 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,086
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 County Road 162, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $336,567, approximately $109 per square foot. 18 County Road 162 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Bain Charles
Bought by
Blakney Chester W and Blakney Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakney Chester W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $19,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $18,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $18,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $18,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $17,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $17,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $17,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $17,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map