18 County Road 1640 Pachuta, MS 39347
Estimated Value: $107,358 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 County Road 1640, Pachuta, MS 39347 and is currently estimated at $160,090, approximately $110 per square foot. 18 County Road 1640 is a home with nearby schools including William J. Berry Elementary School, Heidelberg Junior High School, and Heidelberg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $623 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,474 | $580 | $3,894 |
| 2014 | -- | $345 | $345 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,474 | $580 | $3,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map