Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kate Esposito
William Pitt
(203) 215-8824
39 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,293
Wonderful 2 bedroom Apartment on second floor of 2 family home. This unit features a large, warm living room with fireplace. Dining room flows right into kitchen which is fully applianced with dishwasher and loads of cabinet space. Rear exit and access to lower level through the kitchen. Basement features washer and dryer hookups. 2 good sized bedrooms and full bath. Hardwood floors throughout. Move in ready for May.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l License #RES.0797701 Listed on: 04/10/2015
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Venessa | $202,000 | -- | |
| Tolisano Jason H | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolisano Jason H | $197,351 | |
| Closed | Tolisano Jason H | $198,341 | |
| Closed | Tolisano Jason H | $5,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolisano Jason H | $175,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Rented | $1,175 | -2.1% | -- |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,177 | $176,890 | $40,320 | $136,570 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $114,310 | $25,690 | $88,620 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $114,310 | $25,690 | $88,620 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $114,310 | $25,690 | $88,620 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $114,310 | $25,690 | $88,620 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $108,150 | $28,560 | $79,590 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $108,150 | $28,560 | $79,590 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $108,150 | $28,560 | $79,590 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $108,150 | $28,560 | $79,590 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $108,150 | $28,560 | $79,590 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $119,420 | $44,940 | $74,480 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $119,420 | $44,940 | $74,480 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kate Esposito
William Pitt
(203) 215-8824
39 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: N10034929
APN: HAMD-002325-000499
Ask me questions while you tour the home.