18 Cross St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,973 - $497,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cross St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $448,993, approximately $230 per square foot. 18 Cross St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Lowell City Of
Bought by
Chea Davy and Eng Ratana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,549
Outstanding Balance
$85,558
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Lynnfield Prop Invest
Bought by
Ennis Gordon R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chea Davy | $185,000 | -- | |
| Chea Davy | $185,000 | -- | |
| Ennis Gordon R | $45,000 | -- | |
| Ennis Gordon R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chea Davy | $183,549 | |
| Closed | Ennis Gordon R | $183,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $386,300 | $80,000 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $375,800 | $69,500 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $342,900 | $60,400 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $306,200 | $54,900 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $270,100 | $47,800 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $255,300 | $42,600 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $245,800 | $39,500 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $238,800 | $37,600 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $220,000 | $34,200 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $216,600 | $30,800 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $196,700 | $30,800 | $165,900 |
| 2013 | $2,900 | $193,200 | $42,600 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map