18 Darrah Loop Wilmington, VT 05363
Estimated Value: $371,722 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Darrah Loop, Wilmington, VT 05363 and is currently estimated at $428,931, approximately $247 per square foot. 18 Darrah Loop is a home with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Simon Yvonne C
Bought by
Rodrigues Susan and Percevejo Judite V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Susan | $62,500 | -- | |
| Rodrigues Susan | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,134 | $279,190 | $35,000 | $244,190 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $169,670 | $25,000 | $144,670 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $169,670 | $25,000 | $144,670 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $169,670 | $25,000 | $144,670 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $169,670 | $25,000 | $144,670 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map