18 Dennison St Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $477,690
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Dennison St, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $428,423, approximately $216 per square foot. 18 Dennison St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Lipstas Peter J
Bought by
Seman Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,755
Outstanding Balance
$85,089
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$343,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Lipstas Peter J and Brown Erika L
Bought by
Lipstas Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seman Gregory D | $222,900 | -- | |
| Lipstas Peter J | $81,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seman Gregory D | $211,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipstas Peter J | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $437,800 | $76,500 | $361,300 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $81,600 | $18,900 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map