18 Dismukes St Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $423,027 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Dismukes St, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $441,007, approximately $403 per square foot. 18 Dismukes St is a home with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Festervan Elizabeth A Est
Bought by
Festervan Barry L and Fleming Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Festervan Barry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $432,000 | $260,100 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $233,300 | $105,900 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $233,300 | $105,900 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $233,300 | $105,900 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $233,300 | $105,900 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $233,300 | $105,900 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $157,600 | $52,500 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $157,600 | $52,500 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $160,100 | $52,500 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $160,100 | $52,500 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $160,100 | $52,500 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $160,100 | $52,500 | $107,600 |
| 2013 | $2,437 | $160,100 | $52,500 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map