18 Durso Ave Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Durso Ave, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $525,409, approximately $497 per square foot. 18 Durso Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Vanduong Minh and Duong Loan Thanh
Bought by
Luu Cuong and Nham Muoi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,769
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Hackney Frances J and Lukas Mary K
Bought by
Vanvanduong Momh Van and Duong Loan Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Cuong | $200,000 | -- | |
| Vanvanduong Momh Van | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luu Cuong | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanduong Momh Van | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanduong Momh Van | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanduong Momh Van | $115,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanduong Momh Van | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $442,000 | $145,800 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $400,500 | $127,700 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $382,800 | $127,700 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $326,300 | $113,900 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $282,800 | $110,100 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $267,100 | $94,400 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $251,400 | $98,000 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $225,000 | $96,200 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $206,900 | $93,500 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $183,400 | $66,800 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $174,500 | $57,900 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map