34 Durso Ave Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Durso Ave, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $604,175, approximately $255 per square foot. 34 Durso Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Zappala Nunzio J
Bought by
Feliciano Adiel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$150,302
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Zappala Nicoletta M
Bought by
Zappala Nunzio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
Richards Gloria
Bought by
Zappala Nicolette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Adiel | $233,000 | -- | |
| Zappala Nunzio J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Zappala Nicolette M | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feliciano Adiel | $228,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Zappala Nicolette M | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zappala Nicolette M | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zappala Nicolette M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zappala Nicolette M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $546,900 | $163,800 | $383,100 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $483,600 | $143,500 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $464,000 | $143,500 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $402,000 | $127,900 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $349,900 | $123,800 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $324,600 | $106,100 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $304,300 | $110,000 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $248,500 | $108,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $224,300 | $105,000 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $195,400 | $75,000 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $185,400 | $65,000 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map